Graduate Courses

Medicine

CoursesProfessors
Organ Anatomy and Nanomedicine Michihiro Nakamura
Neuroanatomy koh Shinoda
Molecular and Cellular Physiology Sei Kobayashi
Physiology Dai Mitsushima
Systems Biochemistry in Pathology and Regeneration Makoto Seiki
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Akira Nakai
Pharmacology Makoto Inui
Pathology Eiji Ikeda
Molecular Pathology Hiroshi Ito
Genomics and Molecular Analysis Mutsunori Shirai
Systems Biioinformatics Yoshiyuki Asai
Public Health and Preventive Medicine Tsuyoshi Tanabe
Legal Medicine Tatsuya Fujimiya
Immunology Koji Tamada
Medical Education Bungo Shirasawa
Gastroenterology and Hepatology Isao Sakaida
Medicine and Clinical Science Masafumi Yano
Endocrinology, Metabolism, Hematological Sciences and Therapeutics Yukio Tanizawa
Neurology Takashi Kanda
Respirology Kazuto Matsunaga
Neuropsychiatry Shin Nakagawa
Pediatrics Shunji Hasegawa
Surgery and Clinical Science Kimikazu Hamano
Gastroenterological, Breast and Endocrine Surgery Hiroaki Nagano
Orthopedic Surgery Takashi Sakai
Dermatology Yutaka Shimomura
Urology Hideyasu Matsuyama
Ophthalmology Kazuhiro Kimura
Otolaryngology Hiroshi Yamashita
Radiology Katsuyoshi Ito
Radiation Oncology
Obstetrics and Gynecology Norihiro Sugino
Anesthesiology Mishiya Matsumoto
Neurosurgery Michiyasu Suzuki
Oral and Maxillofacial Suegery Katsuaki Mishima
Oncology and Laboratory Medicine Takahiro Yamasaki
Acute and General Medicine Ryosuke Tsuruta
Medical Informatics and Decision Sciences Haku Ishida
Clinial Pharmacology Takashi Kitahara

Nursing and Laboratory Science

AreasCoursesFaculty members
Nursing Fundamental Nursing Aiko Tanaka, Keiichiro Adachi, Rosanna McMaster, Namika Ikuta, Masae Amiki, Natsuki Asaumi, Kazuko Koutoku
Clinical Nursing Hiroaki Yamase, Nahoko Saita, Toshie Yamane, Miyuki Kinoshita, Asami Tado, Hironori Yada, Ayako Eto, Konami Yamamoto, Kyoko Saeki, Ryo Odachi, Noriko Watanabe
Maternal/Child Nursing Kyoko Murakami, Misae Ito, Ikuyo Tobe, Kazuko Iida, Akiko Kamezaki, Saeko Kutsunugi, Eri Kawamoto, Yoko Tsuboi
Community/Gerontological Nursing Takae Morita, Hiroshi Nogaki, Masae Tsutsumi, Chizuru Nagata, Kazumi Fujimura, Atsuko Kawamura, Satoko Isomura, Asako Kiyonaga, Ayano Kijima
Laboratory Science Basic Laboratory Sciences Junzo Nojima, Hiroo Kawano, Jun Nishikawa, Tatehiko Tanaka, Akie Yanai, Yuki Kobayashi, Yukari Motoki, Yuki Shimizu
Clinical Laboratory Sciences Hidehiro Tsuneoka, Nobuaki Tanaka, Takeshi Yamamoto, Toshiaki Yujiri, Yasuaki Yamashiro, Misa Yamamoto, Hiromi Suenaga, Takuya Omuro, Kenichiro Otsuyama, Masako Inamitsu, Kiyoshi Ichihara(Specially Appointed Professor)